Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Northeast Elementary School Staff Directory

or click here for Staff Bios


Administration

Name Title Phone Number
Dr. Shawn Marinello Principal (203) 977-4468
Kathy Lane Assistant Principal (203) 977-4476
Patty Mould Teacher Leader for Student Support (203) 977-5277

 

Kindergarten

Name Paraeducator Website/Phone Number
Diane Keller Debbie Heins

 

Laura Kanel (Grade Level Leader) Doris Petrafesa  
Savannah Metcalf Dory Clinkenbeard

Website

Pamela Blackwell Michelle Viesta

Website

Jaimie Michaels Doris Alicea Website
Stephanie Nedoszytko (ASD Grades K and 1) Nazma Akther/Judie Melia/Trish Moore (203) 977-4541

 

Grade 1

Name Paraeducator Website/Phone Number
Afrodite Karyiannis (Grade Level Leader)    
Pamela Hunt Marta Santos Website
Desiree Ronaghan   Website
Patricia Partin-Kopec    
Jackqueline Brown    

 

Grade 2

Name Paraeducator Website/Phone Number
Janet Inzitari   Website
Katherine Murphy (Grade Level Leader) Trish Moore  
Marilyn Schlosser   

 

Elizabeth Yantorno Maureen Brandi  

Kathryn Press (ASD Grades 2,3)

Justin Swanson/Aiesha Cobb (203) 977-5974

 

Grade 3

Name Paraeducator Website/Phone Number
Meghana Sargent    
Maribel Haden Radka Turnova  
Courtney Rafferty (Grade Level Leader) Ebony McAllister  
Bryan Avroch    
Stacey Zemola    
Patricia Lucadamo    

 

Grade 4

Name

 Paraeducator

Website/Phone Number
Dana Origi   Website
Stephanie Marsh-Olive (Grade Level Leader)

 

 
April McLeod (School Math Liaison) Lataja Pierce

Website

Jackie Mullins Sara Weidenbacher  
Kristen Matsen Laura Barbera  
(ASD Grades 4 and 5) Wyteria Bates/Christian Robinson (203) 977-5974

 

Grade 5

Name Paraeducator Website/Phone Number
Amy Manning   

Website

Leighann Mobarik

 

 
Robert Fox

 

 
Dorothy Van Name (Grade Level Leader)   Website
Lindsay Florio Rochely Diaz  

 

Specialists

Name Title Website/Phone Number
Donald Barbour Music Teacher Website
Darren Stec Music Teacher Website
Lori DiZeo Art Teacher Website
Jessica Ryan Art Teacher Website
Laurie Lubowitz Physical Education Teacher

Website     (203) 977-5053

Brian Piechowicz Physical Education Teacher

Website      (203) 977-5053

Jeanette Christian Technology Integration Support Specialist (203) 977-4799

 

Student Support Teachers

Name Title Website/Phone Number
  SPED Resources  
Sarah Beauleau SPED Resources (203) 977-5685
  SPED resources (203) 977-5092
Sharon Bergman SPED Resources  
Lauren Moore Title 1 Math, AVID Coordinator 

Website      (203) 977-4185

Ellen Suarino Reading (203) 977-5093
Anna Duarte ELL  
Renae Bieder ELL  
Marisol Acevedo-Vazquez

ELL

(203) 977-5494
  Speech Pathologist (203) 977-4473
  Speech Pathologist (203) 977-6630
Jennifer Jones SRBI (203) 977-5320
Natalie Uva-Betancourt Title 1 Reading (203) 977-
  School Psychologist

(203) 977-4472

  School Psychologist (203) 977-5091
  Social Worker (203) 977-4471
  Social Worker (203) 977-5091
Ashley Majeski

Occupational Therapy (OT)

(203) 977-5407
Casey Walsh Occupational Therapy (OT) (203) 977-5407
Lauren Sweeney 119 - Physical Therapy (203) 977-5407
Karen Gattuso TOHI/ HI Interpreter  Website
  BCBA (203) 977-5660

Student Health Services

Name Title WEbsite/Phone Number
Erin Buxton School Nurse (203) 977-4475
  Dental Hygienist (203) 977-

Main Office Staff / Custodial Staff / Student Teacher & Intern / Cafeteria

Name Title Website/Phone Number
Soraya Molina

Main Office - OSS

203-977-5395

Linda Gibson Main Office - OSS 203-977-4470
Intern    
Emely Medina Parent Facilitator (203) 977-7967
Christopher Vitti Custodial Office - Head Custodian (203) 977-4929
Rich  Molgano Custodial Office - Day Custodian (203) 977-4929
Dwaine Nelson Custodial Office - Night Lead Custodian (203) 977-5090
Sean Taylor Custodial Office - Night Custodian  
Gary Ross Custodial Office - Night Custodian  
  Head of Cafeteria Services (203) 977-4882
Lurmares Gentile Food Services (203) 977-4882
Tasha Harris Food Services (203) 977-4882